2018 Racer List – Sortable

Sort a column by selecting the arrow in the desired column.

Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the shift key and clicking a second, third or even fourth column header!

Select the last name to see a biographical information about the participant.

Bib TEAM Position Last Name First Name Region
1 AUS-01 Skipper GRAY Eamon Australia
2 AUS-01 Crew GRAY Orla Australia
3 BRA-01 Skipper CRUZ Joao Brazil
4 BRA-01 Crew LINDENBERG Matheus Brazil
5 DNK-01 Skipper ANDERSEN Kaja Denmark
6 DNK-01 Crew ROSENBORG Rebecca Denmark
7 FIN-01 Skipper BLOMQUIST Filip Finland
8 FIN-01 Crew NORSTRÖM Oscar Finland
9 HKG-01 Skipper LAU Yan Ming Hong Kong
10 HKG-01 Crew NG Ka Wai Hong Kong
11 HKG-02 Skipper CHEUNG Chun Yip Hong Kong
12 HKG-02 Crew CHU Tin Fung Hong Kong
13 IRL-01 Skipper TALBOT Rob Ireland
14 IRL-01 Crew MAHON Cathal Ireland
15 NZL-01 Skipper MORRIS Jake New Zealand
16 NZL-01 Crew GREGORY Toby New Zealand
17 POL-01 Skipper FORTUNKA Mateusz Poland
18 POL-01 Crew JAS Joanna Poland
19 USA-01 Skipper CADEMATORI Will New Jersey
20 USA-01 Crew CHUANG Brennan New Jersey
21 USA-02 Skipper CAIRES Jack California
22 USA-02 Crew HANSING R. J. California
23 USA-03 Skipper CARTER Hannah California
24 USA-03 Crew SALOME Marilyn California
25 USA-04 Skipper DANN Evan Maryland
26 USA-04 Crew CHARLEBOIS Adrew Maryland
27 USA-05 Skipper DE WILDE KOHLER Tess Michigan
28 USA-05 Crew LOEDING Nicollette Michigan
29 USA-06 Skipper FISHER Patrick Wisconsin
30 USA-06 Crew POST Hannah Wisconsin
31 USA-07 Skipper FOLEY Brian Michigan
32 USA-07 Crew KOUDELKA Lubos Tennessee
33 USA-08 Skipper GUSTKE Robert New York
34 USA-08 Crew YORK Andrew New York
35 USA-09 Skipper HULL Isaac Washington
36 USA-09 Crew WACHTER Sawyer Washington
37 USA-10 Skipper KATZ-CHRISTY Max Massachusetts
38 USA-10 Crew CRACIUN Thomas Massachusetts
39 USA-11 Skipper LA RUFFA Alexander Massachusetts
40 USA-11 Crew LOMASNEY Meaghan Massachusetts
41 USA-12 Skipper MARKUSSEN Kathryn Virginia
42 USA-12 Crew SMITH Cole Maryland
43 USA-13 Skipper MAUDE Nick Ohio
44 USA-13 Crew HAMIL Zak Ohio
45 USA-14 Skipper MEDRANO Jose Illinois
46 USA-14 Crew AMARO Natalie Illinois
47 USA-15 Skipper MEYER Aiden New York
48 USA-15 Crew PYLE Cooper New York
49 USA-16 Skipper PARTON Caleb Michigan
50 USA-16 Crew MAZUREK Sara Michigan
51 USA-17 Skipper SCHULER Parker Florida
52 USA-17 Crew MORAN Talib Florida
53 USA-18 Skipper SEXTON Simon Texas
54 USA-18 Crew SEXTON Zander Texas
55 USA-19 Skipper VANDLING Andrew Texas
56 USA-19 Crew BARKLEY Issac Texas
57 USA-20 Skipper VERSTRAETE Brittany Florida
58 USA-20 Crew HOLTZBERG Adina Florida
59 USA-21 Skipper WALKER Erica North Carolina
60 USA-21 Crew DIUGUID Nathan North Carolina
61 USA-22 Skipper WETHERBEE Brenna Wisconsin
62 USA-22 Crew GRAHL Samuel Wisconsin
63 ZAF-01 Skipper GARLAND Devan South Africa
64 ZAF-01 Crew MARE Che-Vonne South Africa