2018 Practice Day Fleets

Below are the preliminary Fleet assignments and Rotations for the Practice Day on July 9, 2018 and the Qualifiers on July 10, 2018.  Any changes in assignments and rotations will be pasted each day prior to the Skipper’s meeting.   All information posted at the event supersedes information posted on the web.

Fleet ALPHA

Rotations for Practice Day on July 9, 2018 & Qualifiers on July 10, 2018

Team Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 R32
USA-01 Cadematori Chuang 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16
USA-02 Caires Hansing 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3
USA-03 Carter Salome 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2
USA-04 Dann Charlebois 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5
USA-05 De Wilde Kohler Loeding 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4
USA-06 Fisher Post 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7
USA-07 Foley Koudelka 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6
USA-08 Gustke York 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9
USA-09 Hull Wachter 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8
USA-10 Katz-Christy Craciun 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11
USA-11 La Ruffa Lomasney 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10
ZAF-01 Garland Mare 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13
AUS-01 Gray Gray 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12
HKG-02 Cheung Chu 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15
DNK-01 Andersen Rosenborg 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14
FIN-01 Blomquist Norstrom 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1

 

Fleet BRAVO

Rotations for Practice Day on July 9, 2018 & Qualifiers on July 10, 2018

Team Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 R32
USA-12 Markussen Smith 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16
USA-13 Maude Hamil 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3
USA-14 Medrano Amaro 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2
USA-15 Meyer Pyle 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5
USA-16 Parton Mazurek 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4
USA-17 Schuler Moran 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7
USA-18 Sexton Sexton 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6
USA-19 Vandling Barkley 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9
USA-20 Verstraete Holtzberg 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8
USA-21 Walker Diuguid 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11
USA-22 Wetherbee Grahl 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10
HKG-01 Lau Ng 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13
BRA-01 Cruz Lindenberg 13 13 14 14 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12
IRL-01 Talbot Mahon 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1 16 16 15 15
NZL-01 Morris Gregory 15 15 16 16 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 14 14
POL-01 Fortunka Jas 16 16 15 15 14 14 13 13 12 12 11 11 10 10 9 9 8 8 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 4 3 3 2 2 1 1

Subject to Change